[2018 New Version] Useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 Dumps Exam Practice Free Shared Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

      Comments Off on [2018 New Version] Useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 Dumps Exam Practice Free Shared Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

Get the best useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 dumps exam practice questions and answers free try from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. Practice for your Cisco 300-210 exam with the help of lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)” is the name of Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-210.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 dumps exam in PDF format free download from lead4pass. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP Security
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)
Exam Code: 300-210
Total Questions: 330 Q&As

Latest Cisco 300-210 dumps pdf practice from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZElkNlhzd3h0elU

Latest Cisco 300-101 dumps pdf practice from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWFlVNGtTZjU1MVE
300-210 dumps
Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for Cisco 300-210 exam. Get your Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 300-210 PDF. If you are looking to get CCNP Security certification by passing exam 300-210 then you can pass it in one go.

Useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Using the Cisco WSA GUI, where should an operator navigate to determine the running software image on the Cisco WSA?
A. Systems Administration > System Upgrade
B. Systems Administration > Feature Keys
C. Systems Administration > General
D. Admin > System Info
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which description of an advantage of utilizing IPS virtual sensors is true?
A. Different configurations can be applied to different sets of traffic.
B. The persistent store is unlimited for the IPS virtual sensor.
C. The virtual sensor does not require 802.1q headers for inbound traffic.
D. Asymmetric traffic can be split between multiple virtual sensors
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Refer to the following:
R01(config)#ip wccp web-cache redirect-list 80 password-local
A. Traffic denied in prefix-list 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA
B. The default “cisco” password is configured on the Cisco WSA
C. Traffic permitted in access-list 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA
D. Traffic using TCP port 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which option is a benefit of Cisco Email Security virtual appliance over the Cisco ESA appliance?
A. reduced space and power requirements
B. outbound message protection
C. automated administration
D. global threat intelligence updates from Talos
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You have configured a VLAN pair that is connected to a switch that is unable to pass traffic. If the IPS is configured correctly, which additional configuration must you perform to enable the switch to pass traffic?
A. Configure access ports on the switch.
B. Configure the trunk port on the switch.
C. Enable IP routing on the switch.
D. Enable ARP inspection on the switch.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What is the function of the Web Proxy Auto-Discovery protocol?
A. It enables a web client to discover the URL of a configuration file.
B. It enables a web client to download a script or configuration file that is named by a URL.
C. It enables a web client’s traffic flows to be redirected in real time.
D. It enables web clients to dynamically resolve hostname records.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which Cisco Cloud Web Security Connector feature allows access by all of an organization’s users while applying Active Directory group policies?
A. a company authentication key
B. a group authentication key
C. a PAC file
D. proxy forwarding
E. a user authentication key
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which type of server is required to communicate with a third-party DLP solution?
A. an HTTPS server
B. an HTTP server
C. an ICAP-capable proxy server
D. a PKI certificate server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which interface on the Cisco Email Security Appliance has HTTP and SSH enabled by default?
A. data 1
B. data 2
C. management 1
D. all interfaces
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which website can be used to validate group information about connections that flow through Cisco CWS?
A. whoami.scansafe.net
B. policytrace.scansafe.net
C. whoami.scansafe.com
D. policytrace.scansafe.com
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
In addition to the CLI, what is another option to manage a Cisco IPS?
A. SDEE
B. Cisco SDM
C. Cisco IDM
D. Cisco ISE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which commands are required to configure SSH on router? 300-210 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Configure domain name using ip domain-name command
B. Generate a key using crypto key generate rsa
C. Configure a DHCP host for the router using dhcpname#configure terminal
D. Generate enterprise CA self-sign certificate
Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:
Here are the steps:
Configure a hostname for the router using these commands.
yourname#configure terminal
Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
yourname (config)#hostname LabRouter
LabRouter(config)#
Configure a domain name with the ip domain-name command followed by whatever you would like your domain name to be. I used CiscoLab.com.
LabRouter(config)#ip domain-name CiscoLab.com
We generate a certificate that will be used to encrypt the SSH packets using the crypto key generate rsa command.
Take note of the message that is displayed right after we enter this command: “The name for the keys will be: LabRouter.CiscoLab.com” — it combines the hostname of the router along with the domain name we configured to get the name of the encryption key generated; this is why it was important for us to, first of all, configure a hostname then a domain name before we generated the keys.

QUESTION 13
Which feature of the Cisco Hybrid Email Security services enables you to create multiple email senders on a single Cisco ESA?
A. Virtual Gateway
B. Sender Groups
C. Mail Flow Policy Connector
D. Virtual Routing and Forwarding
E. Email Marketing Connector
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which IPS feature allows you to aggregate multiple IPS links over a single port channel?
A. UDLD
B. ECLB
C. LACP
D. PAgP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A network security design engineer is considering using a Cisco Intrusion Detection System in the DMZ of the network. Which option is the drawback to using IDS in the DMZ as opposed to using Intrusion Prevention System?
A. Sensors, when placed in-line, can impact network functionality during sensor failure.
B. IDS has impact on the network (that is, latency and jitter).
C. Response actions cannot stop triggered packet or guarantee to stop a connection techniques.
D. Response actions cannot stop malicious packets or cannot guarantee to stop any DOS attack.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
What are the two policy types that can use a web reputation profile to perform reputation- based processing? (Choose two.)
A. profile policies
B. encryption policies
C. decryption policies
D. access policies
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 17
Which statement about the default configuration of an IPS sensor’s management security settings is true?
A. There is no login banner
B. The web server port is TCP 80
C. Telnet and SSH are enable
D. User accounts lock after three attempts
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which command verifies that CWS redirection is working on a Cisco IOS router?
A. show content-scan session active
B. show content-scan summary
C. show interfaces stats
D. show sessions
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
When a Cisco IPS is deployed in fail-closed mode, what are two conditions that can result in traffic being dropped? (Choose two.)
A. The signature engine is undergoing the build process.
B. The SDF failed to load.
C. The built-in signatures are unavailable.
D. An ACL is configured.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
Which piece of information is required to perform a policy trace for the Cisco WSA?
A. the URL to trace
B. the source IP address of the trace
C. authentication credentials to make the request
D. the destination IP address of the trace
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which three administrator actions are used to configure IP logging in Cisco IME? (Choose three.)
A. Select a virtual sensor.
B. Enable IP logging.
C. Specify the host IP address.
D. Set the logging duration.
E. Set the number of packets to capture.
F. Set the number of bytes to capture.
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 22
A user is deploying a Cisco IPS appliance in a data center to mitigate most attacks, including atomic attacks. Which two modes does Cisco recommend using to configure for this? (Choose two.)
A. VLAN pair
B. interface pair
C. transparent mode
D. EtherChannel load balancing
E. promiscuous mode
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 23
Which method does Cisco recommend for collecting streams of data on a sensor that has been virtualized?
A. VACL capture
B. SPAN
C. the Wireshark utility
D. packet capture
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which option represents the cisco event aggregation product?
A. CVSS system
B. IntelliShield
C. ASA CX Event Viewer
D. ASDM 7
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which Cisco ASA configuration command drops traffic if the Cisco ASA CX module fails?
A. no fail-open
B. fail-close
C. fail-close auth-proxy
D. auth-proxy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which Cisco ESA predefined sender group uses parameter-matching to reject senders?
A. BLACKLIST
B. WHITELIST
C. SUSPECTLIST
D. UNKNOWNLIST
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which sensor deployment mode does Cisco recommend when interface capacity is limited and you need to increase sensor functionality?
A. inline interface pair mode
B. inline VLAN pair mode
C. inline VLAN group mode
D. VLAN group mode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which three categories of the seven major risk management categories are covered in the Cyber Risk Reports? 300-210 dumps (Choose three.)
A. vulnerability
B. risk rating
C. legal
D. confidence level
E. geopolitical
F. global reputation
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 29
Which settings are required when deploying Cisco IPS in high-availability mode using EtherChannel load balancy?
A. ECLB IPS appliances must be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution maintains state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is forced through the same IPS appliance.
B. ECLB IPS appliances must not be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution maintains state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is forced through the same IPS appliance flow
C. ECLB IPS appliances must be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution does not maintain state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is forced through a different IPS appliance.
D. ECLB IPS appliances must not be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution does not maintain state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is forced through a different IPS appliance.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
r01(config)#ip wccp web-cache redirect-list 80 password local
Refer to the above. What can be determined from this router configuration command for Cisco WSA?
A. Traffic using TCP port 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA.
B. The default “cisco” password is configured on the Cisco WSA.
C. Traffic denied in prefix-list 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA.
D. Traffic permitted in access-list 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA.
Correct Answer: D

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco 300-210 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Cisco 300-210 exam easily at first try.
300-210 dumps
High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-210.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-210 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Security, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco CCNP Security 300-210 dumps vce youtube:

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-210 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass