[2018 New Version] Microsoft 70-696 Dumps Latest VCE Study Materials And Youtube Shared Free Try (Q13-Q30)

      Comments Off on [2018 New Version] Microsoft 70-696 Dumps Latest VCE Study Materials And Youtube Shared Free Try (Q13-Q30)

The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-696 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. “Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune” is the name of Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps https://www.lead4pass.com/70-696.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. New Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-696 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-696 exam.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps
Exam Name: Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune
Exam Code: 70-696
Total Questions: 117 Q&As

Download free best Microsoft 70-696 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3NnY0p0MHljbDg

Download free best Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZTdsR196TjN2d1U

Get your Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-696 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-696 PDF. If you want to get success with good grades then these exam question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times thats why i am suggesting you this one. update free latest Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-696 dumps exam training materials Qs & As (1-12), download the best useful software to have a free try.
70-696 dumps

Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-696 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q13-Q30)

QUESTION 13
You need to provide a solution to meet the technical requirements of Collection6.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Create a task sequence.
B. Create a collection that has a direct membership rule.
C. Create a configuration item.
D. Create custom device settings.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You need to meet the technical requirement of Computer3.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Create a new antimalware policy.
B. Increase the priority of an antimalware policy.
C. Delete an antimalware policy.
D. Modify the membership of Collection2.
E. Modify the membership of Collection3.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 15
You need to provide a solution to meet the technical requirements of Baseline1.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Create a new collection from the baseline deployment.
B. Modify the configuration item properties.
C. Create a collection that has a limiting collection.
D. Modify the collection properties.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You need to identify to which client computer CustomUpdate1 will be applied.
Which computer should you identify?
A. Computer1
B. ComputerA
C. ComputerB
D. ComputerC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You need to meet the application requirements of App4.
What should you do first?
A. Create a Mobile Device Security Policy.
B. Upload App4 to Windows Intune.
C. Set the Mobile Devices Management Authority.
D. Install the Windows Intune client software.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You need to meet the application requirements of App3.
To which server should you install App3? 70-696 dumps
A. Server1
B. Server2
C. Server3
D. Server4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You need to meet the application requirements of App1.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Parameters properties of the App1 RemoteApp program.
B. Run the Set-WebBinding cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-RDRemoteApp cmdlet.
D. Modify the Application Settings of the RDWeb web application.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You deploy Microsoft updates by using Configuration Manager. An administrator manually approves all of the updates as soon as they are available in the Configuration Manager console.
All computers are in the same collection.
You discover that several updates cause issues on some of the computers.
You need to automate the deployment of all the Microsoft updates. The solution must ensure that all new updates are deployed to a group of pilot computers first and then deployed to all other computer two days later.
What should you create?
A. one new boundary group and one deployment package
B. two new boundary groups and two deployment packages
C. one new collection and two automatic deployment rules
D. one new boundary group and two deployment packages
E. one new collection and one automatic deployment rule
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You manage a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.
Users are members of the local Administrators group on their respective computer.
You are preparing the documentation for the support staff to remediate client issues.
You need to identify which issues will be resolved by auto-remediation.
Which three issues should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. The WMI service was stopped by a user.
B. The WMI service was disabled by a user.
C. The SMS Agent Host service was removed by a user.
D. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were deleted by a user.
E. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were disabled by a user.
F. The SMS Agent Host service was stopped by a user.
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 22
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that was migrated from Configuration Manager 2007 R2.
You have a Windows Installer (MSI) package for an application named App1. App1 is deployed to several client computers by using Configuration Manager 2007 R2.
You plan to create a configuration item to modify a registry entry that was created during the installation of App1.
You need to identify which detection method must be used for the configuration item.
What is the best detection method to identify? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Use Windows Installer detection.
B. Always assume application is installed.
C. Use a custom script to detect this application.
D. Detect a specific application and deployment type.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
You open the Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-696 dumps
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
Hot Area:
70-696 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-696 dumps
QUESTION 24
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Configuration Manager is integrated with Windows Intune. All client computers and devices are managed by using Configuration Manager.
You have a Wi-Fi network named Wi-Fi1.
You create a Wi-Fi profile named Wi-Fi1 and provision the profile for Windows RT 8.1 devices.
You create a collection named Collection1 that contains all of the devices that run Windows RT 8.1.
You need to ensure that the users who use the Windows RT 8.1 devices can connect to Wi-Fi1 without having to configure the wireless settings manually. The Wi-Fi profile must NOT be used on any other devices.
What should you do?
A. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to the All Users collection.
B. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to Collection1.
C. Deploy Wi-Fi1 to the All Mobile Devices collection.
D. Modify the profile properties of Wi-Fi1.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. 70-696 dumps
Configuration Manager has the client settings configured as shown in the following table.
70-696 dumps
Policy1, Policy2, and Policy3 are deployed to a collection named Collection1.
You need to configure the clients in Collection1 to have a client policy polling interval of 30 minutes.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-696 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-696 dumps
QUESTION 26
You have a multi-site deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You plan to deploy the Configuration Manager client to all client computers in all sites as part of an operating system image.
You need to prepare the reference image.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence before you generalize the image? To answer, move the appropriate anions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-696 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-696 dumps
QUESTION 27
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issues reported by the RDS users.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Run the Set-RDCertificate cmdlet.
B. Modify the collection properties.
C. Modify the RDWeb web application settings.
D. Modify the RemoteApp program properties.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You manage a multi-site deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that clients use only their preferred distribution points for downloading content.
Which objects and settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate objects and settings in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-696 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-696 dumps
QUESTION 29
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You need to update the Configuration Manager catalog from the information in System Center Online.
Which site system role should you add?
A. Application Catalog web service point
B. Asset intelligence synchronization point
C. Application Catalog website point
D. Windows Intune connector
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You have a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager primary site named ST1.
To all client computers, you deploy the Endpoint Protection client from Configuration Manager and an antimalware policy named Policy1.
You need to ensure that the Endpoint Protection status is updated every 10 minutes in the Monitoring workspace.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-CMClientStatusUpdateSchedule cmdlet.
B. Modify the Endpoint Protection status schedule summarization.
C. Modify the Policy1 Advanced settings.
D. Run the Set-CMClientStatusSettings cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-696 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
70-696 dumps
Useful latest Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-696 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/70-696.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps. If you are looking to get Microsoft Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune certification by passing exam 70-696 then you can pass it in one go.

New Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-696 dumps vce youtube:

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-696 dumps
70-696 dumps