[2018 New Version] Latest CCDP 300-320 Cisco Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube (Q1-Q20)

      Comments Off on [2018 New Version] Latest CCDP 300-320 Cisco Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube (Q1-Q20)

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-320 dumps exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco exam. “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures” is the name of Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. If you are looking to get Cisco Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certification by passing exam 300-320 – Cisco then you can pass it in one go.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCDP
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Exam Code: 300-320
Total Questions: 503 Q&As

Google drive Cisco 300-320 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3Y3elpyNldxUU0

Google drive Cisco 300-360 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbXA1TGRTOW5TYkE

If you want to get success with good grades then these Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps exam question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one. Pass Cisco 300-360 exam test Cisco 300-360 dumps pdf files with latest practice questions. Download the best useful Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps vce software online free try.

Latest Cisco CCDP 300-320 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?
A. Layer 1
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 3
D. Layer 4
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which two types of authentication mechanisms can be used by VRRP for security? (Choose two.)
A. SHA-1
B. MD5
C. SHA-256
D. plaintext authentication
E. PEAP
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
NAC: Simple access control at user and device contextual level. Which features are needed ? (Choose Two)
A. secure access control
B. TrustSec
C. ISE
D. NAC agent
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
Which OSPF concept is used to relate areas to the backbone area through another area?
A. Virtual Links
B. Backup Links
C. Inter-backbone Links
D. Point-to-point Links
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What protocol is used for connectivity between VSS layers?
A. PAgP
B. IVR
C. ISL
D. VSL
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which technology should a network designer combine with VSS to ensure a loop free topology with optimal convergence time? 300-320 dumps
A. Portfast
B. UplinkFast
C. RPVST +
D. Multichassis EtherChannel
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
ACME corporation owns a single MDS. Which two SAN tools can be used to optimize the use and cost of the switching hardware? (Choose two.)
A. zoning
B. IVR
C. VSAN
D. iSCSI
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose Two)
A. filter outbound
B. filter inbound
C. throw both ISP
D. choose only one ISP
E. Allow every routes inbound
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Which two options improve BGP scalability in a large autonomous system? (Choose two.)
A. route reflectors
B. route redistribution
C. confederations
D. communities
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
What is one limitation of MPLS Layer 3 VPN networks?
A. They require less powerful routers with limited capabilities
B. They require the customer to control routing
C. They support only IP traffic
D. PE routers are underutilized
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which ASA to action with Web traffic to treat both HTTP and HTTPS for local internet proxy?
A. Redirect traffic HTTP & HTTPS to WSA using wccp
B. Send traffic for inspection to CWS
C. Send traffic to a different port for http & https monitoring to WSA using L2TP.
D. Use IPS module in ASA for inspection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
An engineer is designing a new data center network so that the topology maintains fewer uplinks to the aggregation layer to reduce STP processing requirements.
What data center topology meets the RFP requirements?
A. mesh
B. top of rack
C. star
D. end of row
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
On which two types of links should routing protocol peerings be established according to best practice? (Choose two.)
A. distribution links
B. end user links
C. transit links
D. core links
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
Company has asked for an OOB management network design. Which option is one Cisco best practice parameter that must be followed?
A. Data networks must be limited to SSH, NTP, FTP, SNMP and TaCACS+ protocols
B. Data networks must never traverse the management network
C. Data networks and management networks must be in the routing table
D. Data networks must traverse the management network as a backup path
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on…
Which mode is needed?
A. routed mode
B. transparent mode
C. multiple context mode
D. active failover mode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
When designing data centers for multitenancy, which two benefits are provided by the implementation of VSAN and zoning? (Choose two)
A. VSAN provides a means of restricting visibility and connectivity among devices connected to a zone
B. VSANs have their own set of services and address space, which prevents an issue in one VSAN from affecting others
C. Zones provide the ability to create many logical SAN fabrics on a single Cisco MDS 9100 family switch
D. VSANs and zones use separate fabrics
E. Zones allow an administrator to control which initiators can see which targets
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 17
Which two methods are available to connect a Cisco IOS device to an active directory domain for authentication? (Choose two) 300-320 dumps
A. LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol)
B. Radius
C. TACACS+
D. AAA
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
To which network layer should Cisco Express Forwarding be tuned to support load balancing and to make more informed forwarding decisions?
A. Layer 1
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 3
D. Layer 4
E. Layer 5
F. Layer 6
G. Layer 7
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
An engineer is designing a Multichassis Etherchannel using VSS. Which network topology is the result?
A. Looped
B. Ring
C. Hybrid
D. Star
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
A company wants to configure BGP on a router so that other BGP neighbors cannot influence the path of a particular route .which action must be taken to accomplish this configuration ?
A. Configure a low router ID for the route
B. Configure a high local preference for the route
C. Configure a high weight for the route
D. Configure a low MED for the route
Correct Answer: B

Google drive Cisco 300-320 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3Y3elpyNldxUU0

Google drive Cisco 300-360 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbXA1TGRTOW5TYkE

Practice for your Cisco 300–320 exam with the help of lead4pass, at lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html exam. Download Cisco CCDP real 300-320 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

New Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/wYXs7gUDizM