[2017 New Version] Update Latest Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube

      Comments Off on [2017 New Version] Update Latest Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube

High quality Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam practice files and dumps vce youtube update free demo. Get the best Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps pdf training materials and study guides download free try from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html dumps exam training resources. Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam questions and answers, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 070-410 exam easily.

Latest Microsoft 070-410 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

Latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSM
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-410
Total Questions: 503 Q&As
070-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Print and Document Services server role installed. Server1 is connected to two identical print devices. You need to ensure that users can submit print jobs to the print devices. The solution must ensure that if one print device fails, the print jobs will print automatically on the other print device.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Add two printers and configure the priority of each printer.
B. Add one printer and configure printer pooling.
C. Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature, and then add one printer.
D. Install the Failover Clustering feature, and then add one printer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Window Server 2012 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). 070-410 dumps Server1 and Server2 are member server. You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on Server1.
B. Install Windows Management Framework 3.0 on Server2.
C. Install the Windows PowerShell 2.0 engine on Server1.
D. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on Server2.
E. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on Server2
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
Your infrastructure divided in 2 sites. You have a forest root domain and child domain. There is only one DC on site 2 with no FSMO roles. The link goes down to site 2 and no users can log on.
What FSMO roles you need on to restore the access?
A. Infrastructure master
B. RID master
C. Domain Naming master
D. PCD emulator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You perform a Server Core Installation of window Server 2012 R2 on server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to server1. Which tool should you use?
A. the Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet
B. the Install-Module cmdlet
C. the setup.exe command
D. the Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A network technician installs Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard on a server named Server1. A corporate policy states that all servers must run Windows Server 2012 R2 Enterprise. You need to ensure that Server1 complies with the corporate policy. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you perform?
A. a clean installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
B. an upgrade installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
C. online servicing by using Dism
D. offline servicing by using Dism
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts in the sales department reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 is used to deploy a logon script to all of the users in the sales department.
You discover that the logon script does not run when the sales users log on to their computers.
You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit.
You need to ensure that the logon script in GPO1 is applied to the sales users. What should you do?
070-410 dumps
A. Enforce GPO1.
B. Modify the link order of GPO1.
C. Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.
D. Enable the link of GPO1.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. 070-410 dumps
The domain contains a server named Server1.
You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1. You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set-WSManQuickConfig
B. Set-WSManInstance
C. Add-PswaAuthorizationRule
D. Set-BCAuthentication
E. Install-PswaWebApplication
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
You have a domain controller named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a DNS zone named contoso.com and a GlobalNames zone. You discover that the root hints were removed from Server1. You need to view the default root hints of Server1.
What should you do?
A. From Event Viewer, open the DNS Manager log.
B. From Notepad, open the Cache.dns file.
C. From Windows Powershell, run Get-DNSServerDiagnostics.
D. From nslookup, run root server1.contoso.com
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only. You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server1. The IP address must be private and routable. Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?
A. fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
B. ff00:3fff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4
C. 2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
D. fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com. All client computers are configured to use DC1 as the primary DNS server. You need to configure DC1 to resolve any DNS requests that are not for the contoso.com zone by querying the DNS server of your Internet Service Provider (ISP).
What should you configure?
A. Name server (NS) records
B. Condition& forwarders
C. Forwarders
D. Naming Authority Pointer (NAPTR) DNS resource records (RR)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run dsquery computer and specify the -stalepwd parameter
B. Run dsquery server and specify the -o parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the lastlogon property.
D. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8. 070-410 dumps
You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install a new client-server application named App1 on Server1 and on the client computers.
The client computers must use TCP port 6444 to connect to App1 on Server1. Server1 publishes the information of App1 to an intranet server named Server2 by using TCP port 3080. You need to ensure that all of the client computers can connect to App1. The solution must ensure that the application can connect to Server2.
Which Windows Firewall rule should you create on Server1?
A. an inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080
B. an outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080
C. an outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444
D. an inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444
Correct Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/qb7dE9eUPjU