EMC E20-690 Dump Questions 2017 Latest – 100% Pass Guarantee

      Comments Off on EMC E20-690 Dump Questions 2017 Latest – 100% Pass Guarantee

The EMC E20-690 exam dumps practice questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. Update the best product frequently have the latest version of the brain dumps. The most professional expert team to E20-690 dump back up grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try the free demo.

QUESTION 1
A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX storage system. How would you respond?
A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5″ SAS or twenty-five 3.5″ EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5″ EFD, SAS or twenty-five 2.5″ SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5″ FC, EFD or twenty-five .2.5″ SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5″ EFD, FC or twenty-five 2.5″ EFD disk drives
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer’s network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer’s network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
E20-690
Which DAE and components does cable 1 connect?           E20-690 dump
A. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
B. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A new VNX Unified system has been installed. The engineer would like to verify that the hosts are running a supported operating system and EMC PowerPath software version. What resource should be used?
A. VNX Simple Support Matrix
B. VNX Procedure Generator
C. VNX Installation Toolkit
D. VNX Product Support Bulletins
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which resource is required for all VNX activities performed by EMC and Partner personnel?
A. Simple VNX Support Matrix
B. Host Connectivity Guide
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Interoperability Matrices
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
An EMC service engineer is tasked with installing a VNX Block storage system with an SPE. After a period of 10 minutes, SP A has booted successfully and SP B’s status LED is still flashing amber. E20-690 dump The service engineer verifies that the cabling is correct. What is one explanation for why SP B will not boot?
A. The top LCC in DAE 0 is faulted
B. I/O module 1 in the right SP is faulted
C. The bottom LCC in DAE 0 is faulted
D. I/O module 1 in the left SP is faulted
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You have installed a new VNX File system. Data Mover 3 is taking longer to boot than Data Mover 2. What can support personnel review to troubleshoot the cause of this?
A. SP Collects
B. NAR files
C. Reason codes
D. Dumps
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are tasked to investigate an issue where a Data Mover has a boot error code of 4. You used the collect_support_materials tool to gather data.
Where does the resulting diagnostic file reside?
A. /nas/var/emcsupport
B. C:\EMC\dumps
C. C:\dumps
D. /nas/log/emcsupport
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
From which resource would you obtain the VNX Block recovery document?
A. VNX Procedure Generator
B. VNX Installation Toolkit
C. VNX Installation Assistant
D. VNX Series Product Page
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
When performing an installation recovery of VNX OE File to pre-VIA initialization state what impact should be considered?
A. Reboot the primary DM to force a configuration backup to the standby DM prior to the cleanup.
B. The back-end cleanup process destroys all file systems and back-end storage.
C. File systems are preserved but the Control Station and Data Movers must be reconfigured.
D. File systems are preserved but exports and share configuration must be restored.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
In a VNX File procedure, which component is imaged back to a state where the VNX Installation Assistant can be rerun?
A. Control Station
B. Control LUNs
C. NAS partitions
D. Data Movers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You are tasked to perform a VNX Block recovery procedure. You have the required procedure, CDs or DVDs, and recovery image file.
Which file extension does the recovery image file have?
A. .mif
B. .ena
C. .zip
D. .tar
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
What enablers are included in the Advanced FAST Suite?          E20-690 dump
A. FAST, FAST Cache, Thin Provisioning, Compression
B. FAST, FAST Cache, QoS Manager, Analyzer
C. FAST, FAST Cache, Navisphere FAST LUN Migrator, QoS Manager
D. FAST, FAST Cache, Navisphere FAST LUN Migrator, Compression, Analyzer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
When using USM to download software updates, what is the default location where the software is stored?
A. C:\EMC\repository\Downloads\VNX
B. C:\EMC\Downloads\VNX
C. C:\Program Files\EMC\repository\Downloads
D. C:\EMC\repository\VNX\Downloads
Correct Answer: A

Read more: http://www.pass4itsure.com/e20-690.html Latest EMC E20-690 dumps exam questions and answers online free update with high pass rate.

Reference: http://www.trainingvce.com/dev-401-exam-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more: