[2018 New Version] Latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Free Shared

      Comments Off on [2018 New Version] Latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Free Shared

High quality Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions” is the name of Cisco CCDA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-310.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Cisco 200-310 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best useful Cisco 200-310 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROXBqSzZWaThrVlE

Best useful Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM
200-310 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. extends the network to remote users
B. allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly
C. reduces dial infrastructure expenditures
D. reduces the number of physical connections
E. simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. VSS: Virtual Switching System
B. VRF: virtual routing and forwarding
C. VCI: virtual channel identifier
D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking
E. VM: virtual machine
F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer?
A. VDC
B. vPC
C. Rapid PVST+
D. VSS
E. Flex Links
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area.
What OSPF area type should be configured?
A. Backbone Area
B. Totally Stub Area
C. Not So Stubby Area
D. Stub Area
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What are the three models that are required in the systematic approach of the top-down design methodology? 200-310 dumps (Choose three.)
A. logical
B. physical
C. layered
D. network components
E. technological
F. protocols
G. virtual
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6
Where in the network hierarchy should network access control be performed?
A. backbone
B. core
C. access
D. distribution
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is the acceptable amount of one-way network delay for voice and video applications?
A. 300 bytes
B. 1 sec
C. 150 ms
D. 500 ms
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Application servers require load balancing and security services. Where in the data center network should these services be provisioned?
A. core
B. aggregation
C. Layer 3 access
D. distribution
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A data center is being deployed, and one design requirement is to be able to readily scale server virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement?
A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links
B. Cisco FabricPath
C. data center bridging
D. Cisco Unified Fabric
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network?
A. cRTP
B. IEEE 802.1P
C. RSVP
D. LFI
E. Auto QOS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. 200-310 dumps Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)
A. DMZ
B. enterprise branch
C. building distribution
D. server farm/data center
E. MAN
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
Which statement describes an advantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in the data center?
A. It supports NIC teaming.
B. It removes STP dependency.
C. It increases scalability.
D. It improves convergence time.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which statement is true about the Cisco NAC Appliance?
A. recognizes users, their devices, and their roles in the network
B. does not offer audit and reporting features
C. must be placed inline with other network devices
D. does not recognize guest users
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which technology should a company use to connect a branch office to headquarters via an Internet connection while maintaining confidentiality and the flexibility to run a routing protocol between the two locations?
A. GRE over IPsec
B. IPsec
C. GRE
D. SSL VPN
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
What are two purposes of route redundancy? (Choose two.)
A. minimize the effect of link failures
B. minimize the effect of internetworking device failures
C. minimize the convergence time of STP
D. load balance across redundant paths
E. save network costs
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 16
Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes client traffic between multiple routers?
A. HSRP
B. VRRP
C. GLBP
D. IGRP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. 200-310 dumps Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?
A. RMON
B. SNMPv3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies?
A. linear
B. triangular
C. rectangular
D. circular
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which two options can be virtual networking devices? (Choose two.)
A. ESX host
B. VM
C. switches
D. routers
E. Hyper-V host
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 20
WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?
A. security
B. static versus dynamic routing
C. bandwidth
D. QoS
E. latency
Correct Answer: A

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCDA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-310.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-310 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDA. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/tlUwHJMrblE