[2017 New Version] Update Free Latest 70-696 Dumps Microsoft Exam Training Materials And Youtube

      Comments Off on [2017 New Version] Update Free Latest 70-696 Dumps Microsoft Exam Training Materials And Youtube

2017 latest Microsoft 70-696 dumps exam training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Prepare for Microsoft 70-696 exam test with best 70-696 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-696.html dumps pdf training resources. High quality Microsoft 70-696 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, pass Microsoft 70-696 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-696 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3NnY0p0MHljbDg

Latest Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps
Exam Name: Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune
Exam Code: 70-696
Total Questions: 86 Q&As
70-696 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network consists of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with 1,000 client computers that run Windows XP. Nine hundred of the computers are on the local area network. One hundred computers are portable computers that connect to the main office only once every few months.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to generate a report of the software that is installed on all client computers. You need this information as soon as possible.
What should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C. Microsoft System Center Essentials
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your company has two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domains, Domain1 and Domain2. A two-way trust relationship exists between the domains.
Users in both domains can log on to client computers in only their own domains. System logs on the domain controllers display the error message Clock skew too great when users in Domain1 attempt to log on to client computers in Domain2. 70-696 dumps
You need to ensure that users can log on to client computers in both domains.
What should you do?
A. Decrease the Maximum tolerance for computer clock synchronization setting in the default Domain Group Policy object ( GPO ).
B. Configure the primary domain controller (PDC) emulatorin each domain to synchronize its clock with the same external time source.
C. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /setsntp on all client computers.
D. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /querysntp on all client computers.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7.
When a user attempts to log on to the domain from a computer named Client1, she receives the following message: The system cannot log you on to this domain because the system’s computer account in its primary domain is missing or the password on that account is incorrect.
You need to ensure that the user can log on to the domain from Client1.
What should you do?
A. Disjoin and rejoin Client1 to the domain.
B. Reset the account password for Client1 through Active Directory Users and Computers.
C. Add the computer account for Client1 to the Domain Computers Active Directory group.
D. Reset the account password for the user through Active Directory Users and Computers.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with Windows Server 2008 R2 member servers and 1,000 Windows 7 client computers.
You are designing the deployment of a custom application.
You have the following requirements:
You need to design a deployment strategy that meets the requirements.
Which deployment method should you use?
A. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
B. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007
C. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
D. software installation in Group Policy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your company has 1,000 Windows XP computers. You plan to migrate these computers to Windows 7.
You need to detect compatibility issues that can occur during the installation and configuration process for a specific application.
Which tool should you use?
A. Windows Compatibility Evaluator
B. Setup Analysis Tool
C. Inventory Collector
D. Update Compatibility Evaluator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with a single domain named contoso.com. 70-696 dumps The design of the organizational units (OUs) and Group Policy objects (GPOs) is shown in the following diagram.

Multiple computer configuration settings and user configuration settings are defined in the Kiosk Computers GPO.
A security audit indicates that user configuration settings that are defined in the Kiosk Computers GPO are not applied when users log on to client computers that are in the Kiosk Computers OU.
You need to ensure that the user configuration settings are correctly applied.
What should you do?
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
B. Disable the user configuration settings on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
C. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode on the Kiosk Computers GPO.
D. Disable the user configuration settings on the New York Users GPO.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are planning to upgrade Internet Explorer.
You have the following requirements:
You need to design a deployment method that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Use Windows Server Update Services (WSUS).
B. Use Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK) and Group Policy.
C. Use Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.
D. Use Microsoft System Center Essentials.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Your company has 1,000 client computers that run Windows XP Professional x64.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
The company uses an application that is incompatible with Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
You have the following requirements:
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on all client computers by using Group Policy, and then use the Compatibility tab.
B. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and run the application in offline mode.
C. Install the Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) package on each client computer.
D. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and stream the application by using App-V.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You use Group Policy to standardize Internet Explorer settings on Windows 7 client computers. Users occasionally change the Internet Explorer settings on individual client computers.
What should you do?
A. Use Group Policy to disable the Advanced tab of the Internet Explorer Properties dialog box.
B. Use the Group Policy Update utility to refresh Group Policy.
C. Enable Internet Explorer Maintenance Policy Processing in Group Policy.
D. Enable User Group Policy loopback processing mode.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your network has client computers that run Windows Vista.
What should you do?
A. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) Wizard.
B. Run a virtual version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
C. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) tool.
D. Run a stand-alone version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network has client computers that run Windows XP. All users access a custom line-ofbusiness application. 70-696 dumps The line-of business application is not compatible with Windows 7.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You have the following requirements:
You need to manage application compatibility to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on a Remote Desktop Services server.
B. Install a shim for the application on each client computer.
C. Virtualize the application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
D. Install the Windows Compatibility Evaluator on each client computer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Your company’s network has client computers that run Windows 7. Multiple users share the computers in the shipping department. These computers reside in the Shipping Computers organizational unit (OU).
The company wants to deploy a new application. The application is not packaged.
You have the following requirements:
You need to plan the software deployment process to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you include in the process? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the shipping department computers, and assign the package to the collection.
B. Create a package by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the Computer Configuration container.
D. In the Group Policy Management Console, link the software installation policy to the Shipping Computers OU.
E. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the shipping department users, and assign the package to the collection.
Correct Answer: A,B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-696.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/JPWUbW1E47Y