[2018 New Version] Update Free Latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Demo

      Comments Off on [2018 New Version] Update Free Latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Demo

Which is the best files for Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam test? Latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best useful Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration” is the name of Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A20.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. High quality Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVVR3cVRsSGhiQUk

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVTY2VzE4YnR4bUE
1Y0-A20 dumps
Latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps exam questions and answers
QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to ensure that new XenApp servers are automatically added to worker groups.
When creating a worker group, which two options could the administrator select to meet the requirements of the scenario?(Choose two.)
A. Application Folder
B. Local Security Group
C. XenApp Farm Server Group
D. Active Directory Server Group
E. Active Directory Organizational Unit
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp farm that uses Citrix Provisioning Services to automate the addition of XenApp servers to the farm. The administrator must implement a solution to automate the addition of new servers to the published resources, load evaluators, Citrix policies and load balancing policies.
Which two should the administrator configure to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Zones
B. Policies
C. Worker groups
D. Load evaluators
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An administrator is setting up a XenApp farm. There are 15 to 25 users in the farm. To ensure high availability, two servers will be installed. The administrator is deciding on the best placement for the Web Interface server. Remote access is NOT going to be considered at this time.
The administrator should install the Web Interface __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. on both servers
B. on one of the two servers
C. and XenApp on both servers
D. and XenApp on one of the servers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
In building out a new XenApp environment, an administrator places the Secure Gateway and Web Interface in the DMZ. 1Y0-A20 dumps
What must the administrator do to secure the traffic to the XML Broker?
A. Change the XML traffic port to a non-standard assignment.
B. Use the SSL Relay tool to encrypt traffic to the XML Broker in the farm.
C. Place the XML Broker in the DMZ and encrypt the traffic between them.
D. Use encrypted ICA to communicate between the XML Broker and the Web Interface.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator is unable to start the IMA Service on a single XenApp server. The administrator suspects another administrator may have changed the contents of the file that holds the connectivity information for the server to the data store server.
Which file should the administrator check to verify the service connectivity information?
A. <install drive>:\Program Files\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.dsn
B. <install drive>:\Program Files\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.mdb
C. <install drive>:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.dsn
D. <install drive>:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.mdb
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An administrator is notified that a single XenApp server has an issue with starting the IMA Service. A quick check of all dependent services shows there are NO issues. When the administrator checks the MF20.dsn file using Notepad, the file is unreadable and contains miscellaneous characters.
In order to quickly resolve this issue, the administrator should copy the __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. contents only of a working server’s IMA folder
B. folder and contents from a working server’s IMA folder
C. MF20.dsn file from another server and reinstall XenApp 6.5
D. MF20.dsn file from another server, renaming the hostname of the XenApp Server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Scenario: Users are receiving the error shown in the attached exhibit when connecting to Notepad on XenApp.
The administrator runs the QUERY FARM command on the server and receives results in the second attached exhibit.
1Y0-A20 dumps
Which configuration component is causing the high application load?
A. An Active Directory group policy
B. A load balancing preference policy
C. A load evaluator applied to the server
D. A load evaluator applied to the application
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Scenario: Users are receiving the error shown in the attached exhibit when connecting to Notepad on XenApp.
1Y0-A20 dumps
The administrator runs the QUERY FARM command on the server and receives the results shown in the second attached exhibit.
Which three events could the server load value of 10,000 indicate? (Choose three.)
A. The server is offline.
B. The server CANNOT contact the Citrix license server.
C. The server has reached its limit of 10,000 running processes.
D. A server load evaluator applied by policy indicates the server is at full load.
E. The particular server has a problem reading performance counter information.
F. The administrator has assigned an invalid load evaluator to the server using a policy.
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 9
Scenario: Users complain that first thing in the morning they receive errors when trying to launch their application and have to re-try many times. At other times of the day, there are NO issues. 1Y0-A20 dumps
What could be causing the morning issue?
A. A load throttling load evaluator is limiting the number of concurrent logons.
B. A scheduling load evaluator is restricting the maximum server load at this time.
C. A server load load evaluator is limiting the number of concurrent users in the farm.
D. An application user load load evaluator is limiting the maximum number of users allowed to run the application.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A company recently upgraded all their Citrix licenses from XenApp Enterprise to XenApp Platinum. The Citrix License Server has been correctly updated and configured with the correct Citrix license files. Now users are NOT able to connect.
Which step should the administrator take to allow users to connect again?
A. Restart the server hosting the Citrix data store.
B. Upgrade the Delivery Services Console to the AppCenter.
C. Update the XenApp product edition in the Computer policy.
D. Restart all Citrix servers reporting 20,000 as their current load.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Scenario: Users are complaining of poor audio quality from their XenApp applications. They are using version 11 of the online plug-in. XenApp audio policy has been configured using the installation defaults.
What can the administrator do to improve audio quality?
A. Upgrade the users’ online plug-in to version 13.
B. Set the progressive compression to one level higher than the lossy compression.
C. Configure a XenApp bandwidth limit policy and give audio redirection a 100% allocation.
D. Create a XenApp Computer policy and increase the Windows Media Redirection buffer size to 10 seconds.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Users of a medical application are complaining of poor quality images when viewing X-ray scans.
The administrator should create a XenApp policy to __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. enable image caching
B. set the Lossy Compression Level to None
C. set the Progressive Compression level to Low
D. set the Heavyweight Compression level to Disabled
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An administrator wishes to disable the prompt given to users when Flash content is displayed in their XenApp session without impacting the performance of Flash content.
See the attached exhibit to view the prompt window.
1Y0-A20 dumps
What should the administrator do to achieve this?
A. Un-install the Flash player on the client PC.
B. Un-install the Flash player on the XenApp server.
C. Create a XenApp policy that enables Flash redirection.
D. Create a client-side group policy to always use Flash redirection.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario: Users working from a remote branch office using XenApp are reporting that Flash content is NOT displayed on an internal web page. Branch office users have NO direct connection to the intranet. Other Internet sites are unaffected.
Which two steps could the administrator take to resolve the issue without impacting Flash performance? (Choose two.)
A. Upgrade the Receiver client on the users PC to version 13.
B. Create a XenApp policy to enable Flash redirection for remote users.
C. Downgrade the version of Internet Explorer on the XenApp server to version 7.
D. Enable server-side content fetching policy on the client device using the supplied .ADM file.
E. Add the URL of the intranet site to a Flash server-side content fetching URL list policy setting.
F. Uninstall the Flash player on the XenApp server, and install the 10.1 Flash player or later on the client.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 15
Laptop users need to use a XenApp published application when they are disconnected from the corporate network.
Which two plugins should an administrator install and where should they be installed to meet the laptop user requirements? 1Y0-A20 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Citrix offline plug-in on the laptop
B. Citrix online plug-in on the laptop
C. Citrix streaming profiler on the laptop
D. Citrix offline plug-in on the XenApp server
E. Citrix online plug-in on the XenApp server
F. Citrix streaming profiler on the XenApp server
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 16
An application is published to users using the ‘Streamed to client’ delivery type.
Which two plug-ins are required and where are they required for this application? (Choose two.)
A. Online plug-in on the client
B. Offline plug-in on the client
C. Offline plug-in on the XenApp server
D. Online plug-in on the XenApp server
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator is creating a new XenApp farm. The farm will use hosted applications and applications streamed using Microsoft App-V technology.
Both Microsoft Windows and Apple OS X computers are in use in the environment. Management requires an automated process to deliver all necessary clients and plug-ins.
Which two components should the administrator use to automate the process of delivering and updating client plug-ins? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Group Policy
B. Citrix Receiver Updater
C. Citrix Merchandising Server
D. Apple Enterprise Management Software
E. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 18
Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp farm that uses only hosted applications. All users access the hosted applications through Web Interface using the online plug-in that does NOT require administrative rights to install.
Which method should the administrator use to deliver the required client plug-in with minimal effort?
A. Batch files
B. Login scripts
C. Citrix Web Interface
D. Microsoft Group Policy
E. Citrix Receiver Updater
F. Citrix Merchandising Server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
XenApp users need to be able to move between client devices and reconnect to both active and disconnected sessions.
Which action must an administrator take to enable this behavior?
A. Install Web Interface and XenApp with the default settings
B. Disable Workspace Control on each Web Interface server
C. Configure a XenApp policy to enable the Smooth Roaming feature
D. Ensure that the Web Interface server is in the same domain or forest as the XenApp farm
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Scenario: A user opens a session to Server A to use a word processing application at 18:00. After 45 minutes of working with the word processing application, the user then launches an email client application, which opens a new session on Server B. Upon review of the environment, the administrator confirms that both applications are published with the same parameters for audio, screen size, color resolution and encryption.
Which three possible reasons could have prevented Session Sharing from occurring? (Choose three.)
A. The email client application is NOT installed on Server A.
B. The email client application is only published from Server B.
C. The number of instances of the email client application that can be run is limited.
D. Server A is reporting a full load, preventing the email client application from launching.
E. Server A and Server B are in different vLANs; the vLAN of Server B has more capacity than the vLAN of Server A.
Correct Answer: ABD

Newest helpful Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A20.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A20 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, high pass guarantee.

Best Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/uTbN8Cr8rn4